English Department
|
Mr. Czarnecki
Sophomore English
AP Research
|
Ms. Graney
Honors Freshman English
AP Language and Composition
|
Ms. Hysell
Sophomore English
Drama
|
Ms. Kuh
Reading Strategies I
AP Seminar (w/Mr. Fitzgerald)
AP Seminar (w/Ms. Thompson)
|
Ms. Johnson
AP Literature
Reading Strategies I
Junior English
|
Mr. Kenealy
AP Literature
Junior English
Journalism
|
|
Ms. Rivero
Senior English
Reading Strategies I
|
Mr. Rodriguez
Reading Strategies I
AP Research
Freshman English
|
Ms. Sullivan
AP Language and Composition
Freshman English
|
Mr. Surlak
Junior English
AP Seminar (w/Ms. Thompson)
|
Ms Wojtkiewicz
Intro to College Comp
Senior English
AP Psychology
|
World Languages Department
|
Mr. Allen
Spanish II
Spanish III
|
Ms. Dabney
Spanish I
Spanish II
AP Spanish
|
Ms. Gonzalez
Spanish I
Spanish II
|
Math Department
|
Ms. Belin
Geometry
Math Literacy
AP Statistics
|
Mr. Blackwood
Honors Algebra II
Math Literacy
|
Mr. Foote
Algebra II
Honors Pre-Calculus
|
Ms. Graben
Algebra I
Honors Geometry
|
Mr. Hardy
Integrated Math
Geometry
|
Ms. King
Honors Algebra I
Business Math
Algebra II
|
Mr. Klinger
Statistics
Algebra I
Geometry
|
Mr. Lenz
Honors Geometry
Algebra II
|
Mr. Noble
AP Calculus AB
AP Calculus BC
|
Ms. Thayer
Honors Pre-Calculus
Algebra I
|
Ms. Urchell
Algebra I
AP Computer Science
Honors Algebra II
|
Mr. Ward
Construction Math
Business Math
|
Fine Arts Department
|
Mr. Grib
Sound Engineering
Symphonic Band
Wind Ensemble
|
Mr. Mohr
General Music
Intro to Showchoir
Multicultural Choir
AP Music Theory
|
Ms. Ores
Drawing and Painting
Art II
Art I
Ceramics
|
Physical Education Department
|
Ms. Dronzek
Drivers Ed
Sophomore PE
Lifetime Fitness
|
Mr. Higgins
Team Sports
Health
|
Mr. Hughes
Freshman PE and Health
Sophomore PE
|
Mr. Jensen
Strength and Conditioning
|
Mr. Landgraf
Individual Sports
Team Sports
|
Mr. Nissen
Sophomore PE
Individual Sports
|
Ms. Smythe
Sophomore PE
Lifetime FItness
|
Mr. Trobaugh
Freshman PE and Health
Lifetime Sports
|
P.O. Reed
Naval I
Naval IV
|
|
P.O. Smith
Naval II
Naval III
|
|
Science Department
|
Mr. Balouris
Honors Biology
AP Biology
Biology
|
Mr. Cook
Honors Physics
AP Physics
|
Mr. Hall
Honors Chemistry
Chemistry
|
Ms. Harvey
Honors Chemistry
Chemistry
|
Mr. Kristofer
Physics First
|
Mr. McNicholas
Physics First
Ap Chemistry
|
Mr. Morrison
Biology
Medical Interventions
|
Ms. O’Sullivan
AP Environmental
Biology
Principles of Biomedical Science
|
Ms. Szyper
Earth Space Science
|
|
Ms. Werner
Physics First
AP Biology
Human Body Systems
|
|
Social Science Department
|
Mr. Crary
Experiences in Social Studies
AP Human Geography
|
Mr. Fitzgerald
Broadcasting
AP Seminar (w/Ms. Kuh)
|
Mr. Longo
Experiences in Social Studies
Law in American Society
|
Ms. Mikal
AP Government
US History
|
Mr. Murray
World History
AP World History
|
Mr. O’Connor
African American Studies (w/Ms. Godbout)
AP US History
|
Mr. Posey
Econ/Government
AP Economics
|
Mr. Swanson
Psychology/Sociology
Econ/Government
|
Ms. Thompson
AP Seminar (w/Mr. Surlak)
Leadership Seminar
|
Ms. Valerio
AP US History
US History
|
Mr. Vesper
US History
|
|
Career/Technology Department
|
Ms. Brown
Web Design
Computer Programming
Small Business
|
Mr. Kuban
Metals I
Metals II
Carpentry
|
Mr. Rismiller
Small Business
Tech Support Internship
Principles of Engineering
IED
|
|
Ms. Sanders
Accounting
Computer Concepts
Small Business
|
|
PASS
|
Ms. Radford
|
|
Ms. Johnson
|
Special Education Department
|
Mr. Chiuso
Instructional Geometry
Keyboarding
|
Ms. Engemann
Instructional Freshman English
CT Freshman English
Skills of Independent Living
|
Ms. Garcia
Business Math
|
Ms. Halfeldt
Transitional Employment Program
|
Mr. Hernandez
Instructional US History
|
Ms. Norberg
Functional English
Functional Math
|
Ms. Hooton
Instructional Junior English
|
Mr. Joritz
Instructional Physics First
|
Ms. Joyce
Instructional Algebra I Instructional Algebra II
Instructional Freshman English
Instructional Geometry
Instructional Sophomore English
Instructional Earth Space Science
Instructional Physics First
|
Ms. Mitchell
Transitional Employment Program
|
Ms. Murtaugh
Instructional Algebra I
|
Mr. Myjak
Instructional World History
Instructional Earth Space Science
|
Ms. Pitkin
Co-Taught Sophomore English
Instructional Junior English
Instructional Sophomore English
PASS
|
Mr. Proper
Functional Language Arts
Functional Math
Independent Living
Transportation
Functional Social Studies
Transitional Employment Program
|
Ms. Robertson
Instructional Algebra II
|
Mr. Setnicker
Instructional Senior English
Resource
|
Mr. Stanfield
Instructional Experiences in Social Studies
|
Ms. Valiska
Instructional Biology
Instructional Chemistry
|
Mr. Wertz
Econ/Government
US History
|
Ms. Gruber
Student Advocate Counselor
|
Ms. Welker
Social Worker
|
Mr. Ballard
Social Worker
|
Ms. Barnes
Student Intervention Counselor
|
Ms. Leftakis
School Psychologist
|
Ms. Dinan
School Psychologist
|
Ms.McCormick
Speech Language Pathologist
|
|
Guidance Department
|
Ms. Hoffman
|
Mr. Wilson
|
Ms. Pagliuco
|
Ms. Ruklic
|
|
|